Ideal-Escapes.com Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, Ideal Escapes has created this Policy for users to understand how we collect, use at the same time, communicate and disclose and make use of the personal information. The following outlines the privacy policy of Ideal Escapes:

– Before or at the same time of collecting the personal information, we will identify purposes for which this information is getting collected.

– Ideal Escapes will collect & use the personal information solely with the goal of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and also other compatible purposes, unless we acquire the consent of the particular individual concerned or how is required by the law.

– We only retain the personal information as long as its necessary for the fulfillment of those reasons.

– Ideal Escapes will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

– Ideal Escapes will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

– Ideal Escapes team is committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

– Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

– Ideal Escapes will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

Does Ideal Escapes use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Ideal Escapes does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Ideal Escapes is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act).
Ideal Escapes does not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Your Consent

Using Ideal Escapes, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changing our Privacy Policy

In case we will make changes in our privacy policies and procedures as to the collection, use or disclosure of the Personal Information, we will let users know by posting this details in Ideal Escapes to keep them aware of what information Ideal Escapes collects, how the team use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it, prior to the change becoming effective. Ideal Escapes encourages to review this page periodically for the latest information on our privacy practices. You are bound by changes to our Privacy Policy when you use Ideal Escapes after those changes have been posted. Ideal Escapes reserves the right to change these policies at any time and to refuse or remove any publishing for any reason.